This page will automatically refresh every 5 minutes. Refresh now
Last Refresh: 01:30pm
Results last uploaded: 11/7/2012 01:18am
Hover mouse cursor over results to pause auto-scrolling, move cursor off of results to resume auto-scrolling.













GEMS ELECTION RESULTS

Election Summary Report
mi 2012 nov delta
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, President/State Rep

11/07/12
01:17:46

Num. Report Precinct 23 - Num. Reporting 23 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 6947

Republican Rep 2963
Democrat Dem 3854
Libertarian LIB 73
US Taxpayers UST 30
Green Party Gre 17
Natural Law Party NLP 10

President
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 18129

Romney/Ryan Rep 9533
Obama/Biden Dem 8330
Goode/Clymer UST 85
Stein/Honkala Gre 76
Anderson/Rodriguez NLP 19

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17745

Pete Hoekstra Rep 7333
Debbie Stabenow Dem 9875
Scotty Boman LIB 299
Richard A. Matkin UST 105
Harley Mikkelson Gre 82
John D. Litle NLP 43

US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17737

Dan Benishek Rep 8150
Gary McDowell Dem 8969
Emily Salvette LIB 464
Ellis Boal Gre 138

State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17842

Ed McBroom Rep 8946
Sharon Gray Dem 8830

Prosecutor
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 13830

Steve Parks Dem 13658

Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 14024

Gary A. Ballweg Dem 13812

County Clerk and Register
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 13428

Nancy J. Kolich Rep 13226

Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17338

Rick Micheau Rep 6076
Tom Sabor Dem 11195

Road Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 24301

Bob Aschbacher Dem 9232
Mike Larrabee Dem 8418
Tom Peterson 6571

Drain Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 12112

Bill Finlan Dem 11897

Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 12192

Mel Davis Rep 11969

County Com 1
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10
Total Votes 2775

Thomas C. Elegeert Dem 2741

County Com 2
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4
Total Votes 3621

Steve O'Driscoll Rep 1623
Ryan C. Holm Dem 1984

County Com 3
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 2954

Mary K. Harrington Dem 1863
Robert Ernest LaFave 1077

County Com 4
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1926

David J. Moyle Dem 1902

County Com 5
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4
Total Votes 2514

David J. Rivard Dem 2487

Baldwin Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 388

Bryan Eagle Rep 164
James(Jamie)D Hanson Dem 224

Baldwin Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 327

Julian Vandecaveye Rep 326

Baldwin Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 330

Mark S. Depuydt Rep 327

Baldwin Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 491

Gregory J. Stevenson Rep 249
David L. Royer, Sr. Dem 240

Bark River Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 769

Gregg K. Johnson Rep 442
Joseph Pokladowski Dem 326

Bark River Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 652

Kenneth J. Viau Rep 644

Bark River Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 641

Scott E. Kwarciany Dem 633

Bark River Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 976

Michael Labadie Rep 539
Randy Gorecki Dem 434

Bay de Noc Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 192

Ginny Dahlin Dem 189

Bay de Noc Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 184

Emma L. Sundstrom Rep 182

Bay de Noc Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 181

Diane E. Wicklund Rep 179

Bay de Noc Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 397

Kenneth Mosher Rep 138
Judith A. Lauria Dem 121
Deborah J. Seaquist Dem 138

Brampton Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 403

Dennis J. Maufort Dem 398

Brampton Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 438

Debbie Edwardsen Dem 434

Brampton Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 436

Wayne R. Johnson Dem 430

Brampton Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 839

Raymond Johnson Rep 309
Gaylord M. Jones Rep 236
Gladys Elegeert Dem 292

Cornell Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 210

Steven R. Rose Dem 207

Cornell Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 218

Kathleen Neurohr Rep 101
Cindy Hurthibise 116

Cornell Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 211

Joan A. Woodard Dem 207

Cornell Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 419

Edward L. Fleury Rep 133
Laurie J. VanDrese Dem 165
Clifton Doyen 41
Charles Walkner 79

Ensign Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 336

John Wolf Dem 334

Ensign Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 350

Mary Pajnich Wilson Dem 347

Ensign Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 332

Sherri Pratt Parrett Dem 326

Ensign Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 706

Tom Keenan Rep 246
Becky O'Brien Dem 237
Richard Peterson Dem 222

Escanaba Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1676

Kevin Dubord 595
Jake Nyquist 633
Holly Rau 303

Escanaba Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1449

Patricia J. Beaucham 1277
Ann Marie LaBombard 57

Escanaba Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1667

Linda Trombley-Robit Dem 1191
Bob Barron 462

Escanaba Twp Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 2840

Thomas Rymkos Rep 945
Alfred Gareau Dem 1024
Josh Barron 555
Mark Letteriello 306

Fairbanks Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 102

Ron Collins 98

Fairbanks Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 115

Kathryn Denholm Rep 114

Fairbanks Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 134

Linda Ranguette Dem 131

Fairbanks Trustrees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 214

James Dalgord Dem 107
Joel Peterson 105

Ford River Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 792

Rachael Fountaine Dem 785

Ford River Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 778

Beth M. Charles Rep 766

Ford River Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 1090

Amanda Wagner Rep 601
Mary Jo Wellman Dem 487

Ford River Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 1166

Delor J. Wellman Dem 636
Gary H. Boudreau, Sr 527

Garden Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 454

Morgan Tatrow Dem 212
Ray Young 242

Garden Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 383

Lois Thibault Dem 380

Garden Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 458

G. Kay Beaudre Dem 287
Mary Ann LeBresh 170

Garden Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 672

Janet Feenstra-Daasc Dem 296
Margaret Richard Dem 374

Maple Ridge Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 302

Judith Trudell Rep 294

Maple Ridge Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 292

Susan Sicotte Rep 288

Maple Ridge Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 319

Barbara Nummilien Dem 313

Maple Ridge Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 734

Karen Azbell Rep 152
Russell Nelson Rep 181
Janet C. Pattan Dem 201
William Toyra, Sr. Dem 191

Masonville Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 696

Peter F. Brock Rep 687

Masonville Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 674

Wendy M. Holzenkamp Rep 666

Masonville Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 722

Esther Davis Rep 719

Masonville Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 1003

Douglas K. Curry Rep 506
Russel D. Poma 493

Nahma Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 194

Warren Groleau 192

Nahma Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 222

Patti Migut Dem 221

Nahma Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 212

Betty Denessen Dem 211

Nahma Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 419

Ruth E. Bingham Dem 133
Mary M. LaVigne Dem 164
Eldon Sundling 122

Wells Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1766

William Farley Dem 1730

Wells Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1778

Gloria F. Johnson Dem 1763

Wells Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1782

Karen Kobasic Dem 1768

Wells Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 5824

Lynn K. Brodersen Dem 1454
Judith J. Gereau Dem 1428
David L. Mason Dem 1404
Connie J. Stoykovich Dem 1500

Justice of Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 24106

Dern 951
Kelley 5338
Markman 6044
McCormack 5169
Morgan 985
O'Brien 4703
Roddis 801

Justice of Supreme Partial
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 12775

Mindy Barry 1541
Sheila Johnson 4961
Brian Zahra 6179

Probate Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 11317

Robert E. Goebel, Jr 11196

Village of Garden Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 75

Karen Haas 69

Village of Garden Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 70

Kathryn Sporer 70

Bark River-Harris School Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 975

Barry Frisk 438
Thomas Lanaville 525

BR-H School Bd 4 yr term
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 956

Brenda Gartland 531
Jesse Huff 413

Big Bay School District
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 612

Craig Knudson 606

Escanaba School District
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8
Total Votes 10143

James L. Hermans 5364
Natalie Clouse 4703

Mid Pen School District
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1038

Jennifer B. Bagwell 526
Dale Schneider 503

Mid Pen School District 4 yr term
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1047

Delores Englund 520
Robert Van Damme 521

Gladstone School District
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6
Total Votes 706

Mitchell Barron 14
Steven J. Tackman 147

Rapid River School District
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1928

Wayne Christoff 1009
Michelle Denkins 900

Bay College Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 20517

Thomas L. Butch 10402
James L. Hermans 9987

Bay College Trustee PT
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 11427

Philip L. Strom 11334

12-1
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17139

YES 5815
NO 11324

12-2
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17519

YES 6972
NO 10547

12-3
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17410

YES 4338
NO 13072

12-4
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17236

YES 6089
NO 11147

12-5
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17201

YES 5061
NO 12140

12-6
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23
Total Votes 17232

YES 6169
NO 11063

Garden Twp Proposal
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 456

YES 167
NO 289

Gladstone School Millage I
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6
Total Votes 4498

YES 1846
NO 2652

Gladstone School Millage II
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6
Total Votes 4486

YES 1881
NO 2605

Mid Pen School Millage
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 762

YES 351
NO 411

Rapid River School Millage
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1512

YES 800
NO 712

Rapid River School Millage II
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1507

YES 743
NO 764
Close Window